Compare Prices

Singlemode Fiber Receiver

Singlemode Fiber Receiver - Farstrider HDMI Extender over Single-mode Optical Optic Fiber (FC) Cable 20km with Wide IR, 1080P HDMI 1.3 HDCP 1.2&1.1 Reset ESD - Transmitter & Receiver Kit
Farstrider HDMI Extender over Single-mode Optical Optic Fiber (FC) Cable 20km with Wide IR, 1080P HDMI 1.3 HDCP 1.2&1.1 Reset ESD - Transmitter & Receiver

Singlemode Fiber Receiver

One of the best HDMI extender in the marketFarstrider HDMI extender is built using only the high-grade components. World-class chips, cutting-edge circuitry and a rugged shell ensure reliability and safety. This is a perfect solution for transmitting HDMI audio, video and IR signal through the fiber. Our products transmit the HD video ([email protected]) over optical fiber, which making the images clearer as well as the transmission.With the Farstrider HDMI Extender, enjoy reliable performance(1)FEATURES- Video Resolution Supported: 1920x1080, 1680x1050, 1440x900, 1600x900, 1280X1024, 1440X1050, 1280X800, 1280X960, 1280X720, 1280X768 1152X864, 1280X600, 1024X600, 1024X768, 640X480 and 800X600 @ 60fps - Reverse direction IR signal transmission to control a Blu-ray player or other HDMI video source from the receiver location with the included IR cables - Audio: sampling rate: 32kHz, 44.1kHz and 48kHz - Audio Format: DTS-HD/Dolby-true HD/LPCM7.1/DTS/DSD - Hot-plug - Infrared Support: 38KHz; NEC code - Wavelength: Single mode 1310/1550nm - Built-in ESD (Electro-Static discharge) protection system(2)IN THE BOX- Main unit No. 1 Sender - Main unit No. 2 Receiver - DC Power Supplie 5V 2 pieces - IR transmitter 1 piece - IR receiver 1 piece - User's Manual (3)NOTICE- The Optimal use: the correct...

  • Brand: Farstrider
  • ASIN: B06XW8QLSP
Singlemode Fiber Receiver - Linkskey 1000TX to 1000FX Single Fiber WDM Receiver Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter (LKS--FCS31C-R20)
Linkskey 1000TX to 1000FX Single Fiber WDM Receiver Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter

Singlemode Fiber Receiver

The Linkskey LKS-FCS31C-R20 is a Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Converter. It extends the range of your LAN through the fiber link. The Linkskey LKS-FCS31C-R20 supports auto-negotiate, full and half duplex mode, auto MDI or MDI-X. It also includes LEDs for fast diagnostic and status monitoring.

  • Brand: Linkskey
  • ASIN: B00A6TQMY8
  • UPC: 163120482795
Singlemode Fiber Receiver - Guantai 4 Channels Video Fiber Optic Optical Converter Transmitter/Receiver,FC Singlemode Working distance 20Km, For CCTV Surveillance Security
Guantai 4 Channels Video Fiber Optic Optical Converter Transmitter/Receiver,FC Singlemode Working distance 20Km, For CCTV Surveillance

Singlemode Fiber Receiver

Default ship singlemode version ,if need multimode, please leave us message after order. For the environment: 1. Security Systems 2. Radio and television transmission 3. Video monitoring 4. Building control systems 5. Train/High speed road monitoring 6. Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS) 7. Remote multimedia teaching / campus monitoring 8. Long-distance radio and television transmission system Video Index: 1. Video : 4 channel 2. Video Input / Output Impedance : 75ohm ( unbalanced ) ; 3. Video Bandwidth 8MHz; 4. Video format compatible PAL, NTSC, SECAM; 5. Video voltage 1VP-P; 6. Video SNR ≥ 70dB; 7. Differential gain ≤ 0.7%; 8. Differential phase ≤ 0.7 °; 9. 8- bit linear PCM coding 10. 15MHZ high-speed sampling ; 11. Video Interface: BNC; Optical index: 1. Optical interface : FC 2. Transmission distance : single-mode fiber 0-20KM. Multimode fiber 0~300Meters 3. Wavelength : Single-mode 1310/1550μm (9/125μm), Multimode 850μm (50/125μm), 1310μm (62.5/125μm) General Index: 1. The usual time between failures (MTBF) greater than 100,000 hours 2. Operating temperature : -40 +70 degree 3. Operating humidity :0 -95 % non-condensing Package: 1. 1x 4CH Video Transmitter 2. 1x 4CH Video Receiver 3. 2x Power adapter ( AC 100-240V universal, DC 12V outp...

  • Brand: Guantai
  • ASIN: B01G16IIXW
  • UPC: 718760891034
Singlemode Fiber Receiver - VeLLBox HDMI Extender by One Fiber, Extend to 65000ft, Support Resolution up to 1080p, 5V/2A Universal Power Adapter, Grey
VeLLBox HDMI Extender by One Fiber, Extend to 65000ft, Support Resolution up to 1080p, 5V/2A Universal Power Adapter,

Singlemode Fiber Receiver

VeLLBox HDMI Extender by one Fiber Support resolution up to 1080p HDMI Extender by one Fiber is based on optical transmission technology Extends HD video and digital audio to the HD display The extended distance can be up to 65000 feet (approximate 20 kilometers) over one single-mode optical fiber cable Along with two 5V/2A Universal Power Adapter The main unit consists of one sender and one receiver, and their main color is grey Feature Supports 2CH LPCM Supports HDCP compliant M-JPEG encode/decode video up to 1080p Extends up to 65000 feet extension distance Immune to electromagnetic interference Uses widely available one single-mode SC fiber-optic cable Supports 1.65Gbps/165MHz per channel 4.95Gbps all channel bandwidth Supports resolution up to [email protected] /[email protected]/720p/[email protected]/60MHz Operation Connect the HDMI source to the Sender Unit with a HDMI cable Connect the HDTV display to the Receiver Unit with a HDMI cable Connect an SC-terminated optical fiber between the Sender Unit and the Receiver Unit Supply power for both units, then turn on HDMI source and HDTV display While the Sender Unit and Receiver Unit have been properly calibrated, the LED on both sender and receiver will light Free Warranty VeLLBox provides 1 year free warranty with high quality after-sales s...

  • Color: 20000m
  • Brand: VeLLBox
  • ASIN: B01CZLSX7S
  • UPC: 714602981277
Singlemode Fiber Receiver - Guantai Video Fiber optic Media Converters -Transmitter and Receiver, Singlemode 1310/1550nm Transmission up 20Km for CCTV Security system
Guantai Video Fiber optic Media Converters -Transmitter and Receiver, Singlemode 1310/1550nm Transmission up 20Km for CCTV Security

Singlemode Fiber Receiver

For the environment: 1. Security Systems 2. Radio and television transmission 3. Video monitoring 4. Building control systems 5. Train/High speed road monitoring 6. Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS) 7. Remote multimedia teaching / campus monitoring 8. Long-distance radio and television transmission system Package Include: 1 pair optical device (Transmitter+Receiver) 2 x Power supply 1 x User manual Video Index: 1. Video : 16 channel 2. Video Input / Output Impedance : 75ohm ( unbalanced ) ; 3. Video Bandwidth 8MHz; 4. Video format compatible PAL, NTSC, SECAM; 5. Video voltage 1VP-P; 6. Video SNR ≥ 70dB; 7. Differential gain ≤ 0.7%; 8. Differential phase ≤ 0.7 °; 9. 8- bit linear PCM coding 10. 15MHZ high-speed sampling ; 11. Video Interface: BNC; Optical index a) Optical Interface : FC b) Wavelength : Single-mode 1310/1550μm (9/125μm) c) Transmission distance : single-mode fiber :0-20KM; General Index: 1. The usual time between failures (MTBF) greater than 100,000 hours 2. Operating temperature : -40 +70 degree 3. Operating humidity :0 -95 % non-condensing

  • Brand: Guantai
  • ASIN: B01D8IPQAE
  • UPC: 601951782634
Singlemode Fiber Receiver - Guantai 1 Channel Video Data Fiber Optical Converter/Converters 1 CH Transmitter/Receiver, FC, Singlemode 20Km, For CCTV Cameras Surveillance Security System
Guantai 1 Channel Video Data Fiber Optical Converter/Converters 1 CH Transmitter/Receiver, FC, Singlemode 20Km, For CCTV Cameras Surveillance Security

Singlemode Fiber Receiver

Default ship singlemode version ,if need multimode, please leave us message after order. For the environment: 1. Security Systems 2. Radio and television transmission 3. Video monitoring 4. Building control systems 5. Train/High speed road monitoring 6. Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS) 7. Remote multimedia teaching / campus monitoring 8. Long-distance radio and television transmission system Video Index: 1. Video : 1 channel 2. Video Input / Output Impedance : 75ohm ( unbalanced ) ; 3. Video Bandwidth 8MHz; 4. Video format compatible PAL, NTSC, SECAM; 5. Video voltage 1VP-P; 6. Video SNR ≥ 70dB; 7. Differential gain ≤ 0.7%; 8. Differential phase ≤ 0.7 °; 9. 8- bit linear PCM coding 10. 15MHZ high-speed sampling ; 11. Video Interface: BNC; Optical index: 1. Optical interface : FC 2. Transmission distance : single-mode fiber 0-20KM. Multimode fiber 0~300Meters 3. Wavelength : Single-mode 1310/1550μm (9/125μm), Multimode 850μm (50/125μm), 1310μm (62.5/125μm) Data index: 1. RS-485 data reverse direction 2. Transfer Rate : 400Kbps General Index: 1. The usual time between failures (MTBF) greater than 100,000 hours 2. Operating temperature : -40 +70 degree 3. Operating humidity :0 -95 % non-condensing Package: 1. 1x 1CH Video Data Transmitter 2. 1...

  • Brand: Guantai
  • ASIN: B01G14QEH6
  • UPC: 718760890976
Singlemode Fiber Receiver - Guantai 1080P HD CVI AHD TVI 4 Channels Video Fiber Optical Media Converters,FC, Singlemode 20Km for 1080p 960p 720p AHD CVI TVI HD CCTV
Guantai 1080P HD CVI AHD TVI 4 Channels Video Fiber Optical Media Converters,FC, Singlemode 20Km for 1080p 960p 720p AHD CVI TVI HD

Singlemode Fiber Receiver

Default ship singlemode model ,if need multimode,please leave us message after order. Support Cameras: 1. CVI :1080P (1920×1080), 960P (1280×960), 720P (1280×720) 2. AHD :1080P (1920×1080), 960P (1280×960), 720P (1280×720) 3. TVI: 1080P (1920×1080), 960P (1280×960), 720P (1280×720). For the environment: 1. Security Systems 2. Radio and television transmission 3. Video monitoring 4. Building control systems 5. Train/High speed road monitoring 6. Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS) 7. Remote multimedia teaching / campus monitoring 8. Long-distance radio and television transmission system Optical index: 1. Optical Interface : FC 2. Fiber optic: Single-mode (9/125μm), Multimode 50/125um ,62.5/125μm 3. Wavelength: 1310/1550μm 4. Transmission distance: single-mode fiber 0-20KM, Multi mode fiber 0~300meters Video Index: 1. Support 1280H and 1920H HD video format 2. Support 1280×720, 1280×960,1920×1080 @25Hz, @30Hz,@50Hz,@60HZ 3. Support 1280H/25f,1280H/30f,1280H/50f,1280H/60f,1920H/25f, 1920H/30f HD format 4. Coaxial cable transmission length: 1080p up to 300meters.720p up to 500meters 5. Video Input / Output Impedance : 75ohm ( unbalanced ) ; 6. Video Bandwidth 100MHz; 7. Video format compatible PAL, NTSC, SECAM; General index 1. Power Adapter: AC 1...

  • Brand: GSH/4V0D-CVI-S1080P
  • ASIN: B01EHC2EN2
  • UPC: 601951782948
Singlemode Fiber Receiver - Guantai 8 Channels Video Fiber Optical Media Converters (1Pair Transmitter & Receiver) Singlemode Fiber Up to 20Km For CCTV Cameras Surveillance Security System
Guantai 8 Channels Video Fiber Optical Media Converters (1Pair Transmitter & Receiver) Singlemode Fiber Up to 20Km For CCTV Cameras Surveillance Security

Singlemode Fiber Receiver

Default ship singlemode version ,if need multimode, please leave us message after order. For the environment: 1. Security Systems 2. Radio and television transmission 3. Video monitoring 4. Building control systems 5. Train/High speed road monitoring 6. Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS) 7. Remote multimedia teaching / campus monitoring 8. Long-distance radio and television transmission system Video Index: 1. Video : 8 channel 2. Video Input / Output Impedance : 75ohm ( unbalanced ) ; 3. Video Bandwidth 8MHz; 4. Video format compatible PAL, NTSC, SECAM; 5. Video voltage 1VP-P; 6. Video SNR ≥ 70dB; 7. Differential gain ≤ 0.7%; 8. Differential phase ≤ 0.7 °; 9. 8- bit linear PCM coding 10. 15MHZ high-speed sampling ; 11. Video Interface: BNC; Optical index: 1. Optical interface : FC 2. Transmission distance : single-mode fiber 0-20KM. Multimode fiber 0~300Meters 3. Wavelength : Single-mode 1310/1550μm (9/125μm), Multimode 850μm (50/125μm), 1310μm (62.5/125μm) General Index: 1. The usual time between failures (MTBF) greater than 100,000 hours 2. Operating temperature : -40 +70 degree 3. Operating humidity :0 -95 % non-condensing Package: 1. 1x 8CH Video Transmitter 2. 1x 8CH Video Receiver 3. 2x Power adapter ( AC 100-240V universal, DC 12V outp...

  • Brand: Guantai
  • ASIN: B01G16AKEM
  • UPC: 718760891027
Singlemode Fiber Receiver - Guantai 2 Channels Video Fiber Optical Converters Transmitter/Receiver,FC, Singlemode 20Km, for CCTV Surveillance Security
Guantai 2 Channels Video Fiber Optical Converters Transmitter/Receiver,FC, Singlemode 20Km, for CCTV Surveillance

Singlemode Fiber Receiver

Default ship singlemode version ,if need multimode, please leave us message after order. For the environment: 1. Security Systems 2. Radio and television transmission 3. Video monitoring 4. Building control systems 5. Train/High speed road monitoring 6. Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS) 7. Remote multimedia teaching / campus monitoring 8. Long-distance radio and television transmission system Video Index: 1. Video : 2 channel 2. Video Input / Output Impedance : 75ohm ( unbalanced ) ; 3. Video Bandwidth 8MHz; 4. Video format compatible PAL, NTSC, SECAM; 5. Video voltage 1VP-P; 6. Video SNR ≥ 70dB; 7. Differential gain ≤ 0.7%; 8. Differential phase ≤ 0.7 °; 9. 8- bit linear PCM coding 10. 15MHZ high-speed sampling ; 11. Video Interface: BNC; Optical index: 1. Optical interface : FC 2. Transmission distance : single-mode fiber 0-20KM. Multimode fiber 0~300Meters 3. Wavelength : Single-mode 1310/1550μm (9/125μm), Multimode 850μm (50/125μm), 1310μm (62.5/125μm) General Index: 1. The usual time between failures (MTBF) greater than 100,000 hours 2. Operating temperature : -40 +70 degree 3. Operating humidity :0 -95 % non-condensing Package: 1. 1x 2CH Video Transmitter 2. 1x 2CH Video Receiver 3. 2x Power adapter ( AC 100-240V universal, DC 12V outp...

  • Brand: Guantai
  • ASIN: B01G16LM2G
  • UPC: 718760891041
Singlemode Fiber Receiver - SC Fiber Attenuator Male/Female Singlemode 15dB | SC/UPC Male to SC/UPC Female Fixed Single-mode Attenuator | Attenuation Options: 5dB 10dB 15dB 20dB | FiberCablesDirect | sc m/f sm attenuator 15dB
SC Fiber Attenuator Male/Female Singlemode 15dB | SC/UPC Male to SC/UPC Female Fixed Single-mode Attenuator | Attenuation Options: 5dB 10dB 15dB 20dB | FiberCablesDirect | sc m/f sm attenuator

Singlemode Fiber Receiver

Single-mode SC/UPC Male to SC/UPC Female, fixed attenuator for singlemode applications to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when optical power is too high. By using a fiber optic attenuator you will ensure low bit error rates that prevent damage to your receiving fiber optic equipment. SC/SC UPC Fixed Attenuators provided by FiberCablesDirect are suitable for both 1310nm & 1550nm operation and are available in 5DB, 10DB, 15DB and 20DB. This is a stock item and can ship same day.

  • Color: 15dB
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • ASIN: B018N0H3W6
  • UPC: 635635720094

Singlemode Fiber Receiver VIDEO

Check this Singlemode Fiber Receiver Video Reviews Comparison

Thor Fiber 4Ch HD-SDI Transmitter & Receiver Kit over Singlemode Fiber

Fiber Optic Transmitter & Receiver



Singlemode Fiber Receiver W473 Search Results

Looking for more Singlemode Fiber Receiver similar ideas? Try to explore these searches: Boy Cut Cheerleading Briefs, Tires Chevy s10, and 04 Chrysler Concorde Front Bumper.


Shopwion.com is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to Amazon.com